Sports on TV for May 19, 2017

Today

 

AUTO RACING


See Also


1 p.m. FS1 » NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, All-Star Race, practice, at Concord, N.C.

3 p.m. FS1 » NASCAR, The Monster Energy Open, practice, at Concord, N.C.

4:30 p.m. FS1 » NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, North Carolina Education Lottery 200, qualifying, at Concord, N.C.

6 p.m. FS1 » NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, All-Star Race, qualifying, at Concord, N.C.

8:30 p.m. FS1 » NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, North Carolina Education Lottery 200, at Concord, N.C.

College Baseball

7 p.m. SEC » Kentucky at Florida

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Noon ESPN2 » NCAA Tournament, Regional, Marshall vs. Illinois, at Lexington, Ky.

12:30 p.m. SEC » NCAA Tournament, Arkansas vs. Tulsa

2 p.m. ESPN2 » NCAA Tournament, Regional, Notre Dame vs. California, at Auburn, Ala.

2:30 p.m. SEC » NCAA Tournament, Florida A&M at Florida

4:30 p.m. ESPN2 » NCAA Tournament, Regional, Jacksonville St. vs. Georgia, at Tallahassee

5 p.m. SEC » NCAA Tournament, Albany at Alabama

7 p.m. ESPN » NCAA Tournament, Regional, North Carolina vs. Arizona St., at Oxford, Miss.

7 p.m. ESPN2 » NCAA Tournament, Regional, Longwood vs. Tennessee, at Knoxville, Tenn.

9 p.m. ESPN » NCAA Tournament, Regional, Wisconsin vs. Missouri, at Eugene, Ore.

9 p.m. ESPN2 » NCAA Tournament, Regional, Fresno St. vs. Michigan, at Seattle

11:30 p.m. ESPN2 » NCAA Tournament, Regional, Lehigh vs. UCLA, at Los Angeles

CYCLING

5 p.m. NBCSN » Amgen Tour of California, Stage 6, at Big Bear Lake, Calif. (individual time trial)

DRAG RACING

11 p.m. FS1 » NHRA, Menards Heartland Nationals, qualifying, at Topeka, Kan. (same-day tape)

GOLF

5:30 a.m. GOLF » European PGA Tour, The Rocco Forte Open, second round, at Sicily, Italy

9:30 a.m. GOLF » European PGA Tour, The Rocco Forte Open, second round, at Sicily, Italy

12:30 p.m. GOLF » Champions Tour, Regions Tradition, second round, at Birmingham, Ala.

4 p.m. GOLF » PGA Tour, AT&T Byron Nelson, second round, at Irving, Texas

7 p.m. GOLF » Web.com Tour, BMW Charity Pro-Am, second round, at Greer, S.C. (same-day tape)

9 p.m. GOLF » LPGA Tour, Kingsmill Championship, second round, at Williamsburg, Va. (same-day tape)

HORSE RACING

3 p.m. NBCSN » Black-Eyed Susan Stakes, at Baltimore

MLB

2 p.m. MLB » Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs

7 p.m. SUN Sports » N.Y. Yankees at Tampa Bay

8 p.m. MLB » San Francisco at St. Louis OR Cleveland at Houston

10 p.m. FSN » Miami at L.A. Dodgers

NBA

8:30 p.m. TNT » NBA Playoffs, Eastern Conference finals, Game 2, Cleveland at Boston

NHL

8 p.m. NBCSN » Stanley Cup Playoffs, Eastern Conference finals, Game 4, Pittsburgh at Ottawa

SOCCER

12:55 a.m. (Saturday) FS1 » FIFA U-20 World Cup, group play, Venezuela vs. Germany, at Daejeon, South Korea

3:20 a.m. (Saturday) FS1 » FIFA U-20 World Cup, group play, Argentina vs. England, at Jeonju, South Korea

3:50 a.m. (Saturday) FS2 » FIFA U-20 World Cup, group play, Vanuatu vs. Mexico, at Daejeon, South Korea

Tennis

6 a.m. BEIN » Women, Internazionali BNL d’Italia

8:30 a.m. BEIN » Women, Internazionali BNL d’Italia

1:30 p.m. BEIN » Women, Internazionali BNL d’Italia

 

More

Around the Web